The final day of the state track and field meet in Wichita get underway at 8 a.m. Saturday.
Listen to 101.9 The Bull for updates and check back with HaysPost for updated results throughout the day.
Completed events
1A Girls Pole Vault
Kenndy Werth, Quinter β 7th - 9β0
Isabella Ostmeyer, Wheatland β T9 - 8β
2A Boys Long Jump
Ryan Shaw, Hoxie - 12th - 18β10.75β
1A Girls Triple Jump
Trinity Lutters, Osborne - 13th - 31β8.25β
Kyra Ball, Otis-Bison - 11th - 32β1β
Anna Godek, Wheatland - 15th - 31β2.5β
1A Girls Shot Put
Kirsten Schroeder, Wheatland - 5th - 35β6.75β
Tomi Gall, Dighton - 9th - 33β11.25β
2A Girls Javelin
Alissa Keith, Hill City - 2nd - 122β03β
Camryn Hutchinson, Smith Center - 5th - 112β.0β
Brooklyn Sloane, Hill City - 8th - 106β04β
1A Boys Discus
Jadin Newell, Palco β 5th β 133β10β
Lucas Webster, La Crosse β 8th β 128β03β
Ian Sparks, Logan β 11th β 123β10β
Trevor Zarybnicky, Wheatland β 12th β 121β01β
2A Boys High Jump
Jacy
Fischer, Ellis β T5th - 6β
Caden
White, Hoxie - NH
2A Girls Long Jump
Gracie
Kerns, Plainville β 7th β 16β1.5β
Gracie
Kirchhoff, Smith Center β 8th β 15β6.50β
1A Boys Triple Jump
Haden
Sherman, La Crosse β 14th β 39β0.25β
2A Girls Shot Put
Breckan
Born, Hill City β 9th β 34β0.50β
Emma
Rudman, Plainville β 13th β 32β9.50β
1A Girls Discus
Toree Slavik, Thunder Ridge β 1st β 117β11β
Kaelyn Means, Stockton β 2nd β 115β11β
Kayler Getz, Quinter β 5th β 10.6β1β
Allie Seltman, La Crosse β 15th β 72β
2A Girls 3200 Meter Run
Emily Diercks, Hoxie β 5th β 11:46.69
Madelyn Russell, Ellis β 6th β 11:54.90
1A Boys 3200 Meter Run
Blake
Pierce, La Crosse β 4th β 10:06.03
Seth
Flax, Ness City β 8th β 10:32.76
Jonathan
Hamel, Stockton β14th β 10:52.70
Eli
Gruenbacher, Quinter β 16th β 10.58.75
2A Boys 3200 Meter Run
Gabriel
Friess, Hoxie β 2nd β 9:50.29
Wyndom
Giefer, Trego β 5th β 10:00.69
Chayse
McCullough, Plainville β 6th β 10:03.52
1A Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
Macy
Hammerschmidt, Victoria β 12.97Q
Kenndy
Werth, Quinter β 13.01q
Kaitlyn
Windholz, Victoria β 13.66
2A Boys Javelin
Owen
Day, Trego β 6th β 158β08β
Rex
Johnson, Ellis β 8th β 157β08β
Tarek
Koelsch, Smith Center β 13th β 139β06β
2A Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
Gracie
Kirchhoff, Smith Center β 11th β 13.40
Brady
Bouchey, Plainville β 12th β 13.40
1A Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
Colby
Stull, La Crosse β 11:45q
Mason
Schurr, Osborne β 11.46Q
2A Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
James
Kreigh, Trego β 11.34
Trevyne
Brown, Trego β 11.62
1A 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
Kenndy
Werth, Quinter β 18.04
2A Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Lili
Shubert, Trego β 17.544
2A Boys 110 Meter Hurdles prelims
Harley
Padgett, Plainville β 15.82q
Caden
White, Hoxie β 15.61Q
2A Girls 200 Meter Dash prelims
Jada
Rathbun, Plainville β 27.54
Gracie
Kirchhoff, Smith Center β 28.07
Abigail
North, Ellis β 28.11
2A Girls Triple Jump
Myah
Mattheyer, Trego β 15th β 31β1.75β
Gracie
Kerns, Plainville β 11th β 33β0.50β
1A Boys 200 Meter Dash prelims
Mason
Schurr, Osborne β 23.20Q
Camden
Iwanski, Stockton β 23.45
Colby
Stull, La Crosse β 23.66
1A Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Haden
Sherman, La Crosse β 15.90q
Bradley
Bogert, Quinter β 16.50
2A Boys 200 Meter Dash prelims
James
Kreigh, Trego β 23.23
Trevyne Brown, Trego β 23.79
1A Girls
4x800 Meter Relay
Quinter
β 8th β 10:45.37
1) Anstaett, Leah 2) Briggs, Anna
3) Betz, Saige 4) Bell, Paige
Osborne
β 11th β 10:53.81
1) Lutters, Trinity 2), Riner, Gracie
3) Befort, Brooke 4) Elson, Taylor
2A Girls
4x800 Meter Relay Class
Hoxie
β 1st β 10:09.25
1) Diercks, Emily 2) McKenna, Baylee
3) Dimas, Ayleen 4) Jacobs, Hayley
Ellis
β 3rd β 10:14.13
1) Cranwell, Haley 2) Kohl, Makenna
3) Russell, Madelyn 4) Eck, Grace
Smith
Center β 9th β 10:36.39
1) Hutchinson, Camryn 2) Rentschler,
Tallon
3) Enochs, Gracie 4) Kattenberg, Dakota
1A Boys Pole Vault
Max
Neeley, Dighton β 1st 13β6
Treven
Humphries, Wheatland β 11th 11β6
1A Girls Long Jump
Macy
Hammerschmidt, Victoria β 1st β 16β9.25
1A Boys Shot Put
Ian
Sparks, Logan β 5th β 48β9.5
Trevor
Zarybnicky, Wheatland β 6th β 48β9.25
Rylan
Basart, Stockton β 9th β 44β7
2A Boys Discus
Harlan
Obioha, Hoxie β 3rd β 152β
Braylon
Bittel, Plainville β 6th - 145β
Peyton
Bates, Hill City β 9th β 138β02
1A Boys
4x800 Meter Relay
La
Crosse β 3rd β 8:40.07
1) Rues, Will 2) Schmidt, Chase
3) Schlueter, Chris 4) Pierce, Blake
Ness
City β 5th β 8:46.06
1) Guzman, Jose 2) Ross, Corbin
3) Flax, Seth 4) Schreiber, Gavin
Quinter
β 7th β 8:52.51
1) Briggs, Avery 2) Bogert, Bradley
3) Elder, Matthew 4) Thielen, Collin
Kensington-Thunder
Ridge β 8th β 8:52.72
1) Baker, Mason 2) Bice, Dylan
3) Randall, Jace 4) Stauffer, Jaden
Osborne
β 11th β 8:58.24
1) Bales, Graham 2) Conrad, Aiden
3) Kendig, Sammel 4) Bales, Reagan
2A Boys
4x800 Meter Relay
Hoxie
β 10th β 8:38.74
1) Epp, Kane 2) Shaw, Ryan
3) Baalman, Aidan 4) Friess, Gabriel
2A Girls Pole Vault
Lili
Shubert, Trego β 3rd β 10β
Ashlyn
Long, Smith Center β 9th β 8β6
1A Boys 110 Meter Hurdles FINALS
Haden
Sherman, La Crosse β 6th β 15.52
1A Girls 100 Meter Dash FINALS
Macy
Hammerschmidt, Victoria β 4th β 13.06
Kenndy
Werth, Quinter β 7th β 13.24
1A Boys 100 Meter Dash FINALS
Mason
Schurr, Osborne 3rd β 11.54
Colby
Stull, La Crosse 7th β 11.75
2A/1A
100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
Tucker
Baalman, Hoxie β 1st β 20.64
Tristen
Wilhelm, La Crosse β 24.87
1A Boys Javelin
Rylan
Basart, Stockton β 4th β 169β7
Dylan
Van Laeys, Logan β 6th β 160β9
Jadin
Newell, Palco β 13th β 140β3
Cooper
Barriger, La Crosse β 15th β 138β1
Eli
Wilkinson, Dighton β 16th - 133β5
2A Girls
High Jump
Brooklyn
Staab Plainville β 4th β 5β2
Morgan
Keith Hoxie β 8th β 5β
Tinley
Rentschler Smith Center β 14 - 4β8
Caelyn
Pimlott Hill City β 15th β 4β6
1A Boys
High Jump
Kylor
Hogan Logan β T9th β 5β10
1A Boys
Long Jump
Jayce
Kohls Otis-Bison β 5th β 20β5.5β
2A Boys
Triple Jump
Brody
McDowell Hill City β 8th β 39β10.50
Carter
Cellmer Plainville 9thβ 39β8
Gunner
Wilson Trego 11thβ 39β2
2A Boys
Shot Put
Harlan
Obioha Hoxie β 14th β 41β7
Jonah
Smith Plainville β 15th β 40β7
2A Girls
Discus Throw
Brooklyn
Staab Plainville β 1st β 130β9
Abby
Reif Plainville β 4th β 116β9
Emma
Rudman Plainville 10th β 110β8
1A Girls
Javelin Throw
Gracie
Riner Osborne β 4th β 128β8
Livia
Schultz Wheatland β 6th β 117β9
2A Girls
1600 Meter Run
Emily
Diercks, Hoxie β 4th β 5:27.61
Madelyn
Russell, Ellis β 8th β 5:40.35
1A Boys
1600 Meter Run
Reagan
Bales Osborne β 1st β 4:30.32
Blake
Pierce La Crosse β 3rd β 4:41.71
2A Boys
1600 Meter Run
Wyndom
Giefer, Trego β 4th β 4:37.73
Gabriel
Friess, Hoxie β 12th β 4:51.08
1A Girls
4x100 Meter Relay
Victoria
β 12th β 54.36
1) Windholz, Kaitlyn 2) Schmeidler, Shelby
3) Huser, Melany 4) Hammerschmidt, Macy
Ness
City β 16th β 55.68
1) Jordan, Monica 2) Starr, Taylor
3) Liggett, Kennedy 4) Tillitson, Makenzy
2A Girls
4x100 Meter Relay
Plainville β 4th β 52.14
1) Bouchey, Brady 2) Staab, Brooklyn
3) Rathbun, Jada 4) Kerns, Gracie
Ellis
β 8th β 52.55
1)
Kylee Pfeifer 2) Emily Eck
3)
Lakyn Fischer4) Abigail North
1A Boys
4x100 Meter Relay
Osborne
β 2nd β 44.63
1) Schurr, Connor 2) Lantz, Dayton
3) Cline-Hackerott, Rylan 4) Schurr, Mason
La
Crosse β 6th β 45.58
1) Sherman, Haden 2) Burk, Gage
3) Barriger, Cooper 4) Stull, Colby
Wheatland
β 46.43
1)
Isaac Mendez 2) Trevor Zarybnicky
3)
Jett Vincent4) Tyrell Chapin
2A Boys
4x100 Meter Relay
Trego
β 4th β 45.27
1) Wilson, Gunner 2) Brown, Trevyne
3) Day, Owen 4) Kreigh, James
Plainville
β 11th β 46.37
1) Hamilton, (David) Ethan 2) Dewey,
Anderson
3) Cellmer, Carter 4) Padgett, Harley
2A Girls 400 Meter Dash
Emily
Eck Ellis β 2nd β 1:01.48
Hayley
Jacobs Hoxie β 11th β 1:03.67
1A Boys 400 Meter Dash
Bradley
Bogert Quinter β 5th β 52.45
Jose
Guzman Ness City β 10th β 53.95
2A Boys 400 Meter Dash Class
Aidan
Baalman Hoxie β 6th β 52.64
Nathan
Hendrich Smith Center β 15th β 54.38
2A/1A
Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
Tucker
Baalman Hoxie β 1st β 1:26.04
Tristen
Wilhelm La Crosse β 3rd β 1:39.19
1A Girls
300 Meter Hurdles
Kenndy
Werth Quinter β 8th β 48.59
1A Boys
300 Meter Hurdles
Blaine
Whipple Dighton β 5th - 41.90
2A Boys
300 Meter Hurdles
Caden
White Hoxie β 2nd β 40.03
Anderson
Dewey Plainville β 4th β 42.02
Garrett
Wanner Smith Center β 11th - 43.65
1A Girls
800 Meter Run Class
Melany
Huser Victoria β 11th β 2:34.47
2A Girls
800 Meter Run Class
Grace
Eck Ellis β 5th β 2:26.83
1A Boys
800 Meter Run Class
Reagan
Bales Osborne β 1st β 1:59.53
Hector
Wilkison Dighton β 6th β 2:06.80
Gavin
Schreiber Ness City β 11th β 2:10.10
Collin
Thielen Quinter β 12th β 2:10.52
Will
Rues La Crosse β 13th β 2:12.51
1A Girls 200 Meter Dash prelims
Macy
Hammerschmidt, Victoria β 7th β 27.08
Kaitlyn
Windholz, Victoria β 8th β 27.78
1A Boys 200 Meter Dash prelims
Mason
Schurr, Osborne β 6th β 23.00
2A Girls
4x400 Meter Relay
Ellis
β 5th β 4:18.43
1) Eck, Grace 2) Kohl, Makenna
3) Eck, Emily 4) North, Abigail
Hoxie
β 10th β 4:24.51
1) Schierferecke, Grayce 2) McKenna,
Baylee
3) Dimas, Ayleen 4) Jacobs, Hayley
1A Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Osborne
β 4th β 3:35.51
1) Lantz, Dayton 2) Schurr, Mason
3) Schurr, Connor 4) Bales, Reagan
La
Crosse β 5th β 3:37.46
1) Barriger, Cooper 2) Burk, Gage
3) Schmidt, Chase 4) Stull, Colby
Quinter
β 9th - 3:41.25
1) Kinderknecht, Trace 2) Thielen, Collin
3) Elder, Matthew 4) Bogert, Bradley
2A Boys
4x400 Meter Relay
Trego
β 2nd β 3:31.26
1) Kreigh, James 2) Feldt, Cole 11
3) Brown, Trevyne 4) Wilson, Gunner
10
Hoxie
β 4th β 3:33.96
1) Tremblay, Gavin 2) Shaw, Ryan 10
3) White, Caden 4) Baalman, Aidan 12